Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Men's Greater Northern Toyota Cup 11 18 Dec 21 Sheffield Mountaineers
7/207  
def Wynyard Tigers
9/206(cc)  
Sheffield Recreation Ground 
Sportspower Burnie First Grade T20 Competition 4 8 Jan 22 Ulverstone Black Caps
6/149(cc) BL Devries 65  Y Vallabhaneni 3/22 D Sandagirigoda 2/28
def Wynyard Tigers
87 D Sandagirigoda 37  JW Snare 2/3 B Munday 2/10
UCI Oval 
Sportspower Burnie First Grade T20 Competition 4 8 Jan 22 Wynyard Tigers
8/99(cc) GN Sharman 41  M Simonds 3/12 H Clarkson 2/34
def by Sheffield Mountaineers
7/103 M Simonds 47  Y Vallabhaneni 4/5 A Ranawaka Arachchige 3/27
UCI Oval 
Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Men) 16 12 Mar 22
13 Mar 22
Burnie Hurricanes
8/302 B Hayes 107* N Granger 67 S Redman 45 N Revell 27  R Stafford 3/53 JH Dixon 2/73
def Wynyard Tigers
80 D Sandagirigoda 47  B Hayes 3/5 JD Lamprey 2/15 K Lamprey 2/21 S Redman 2/32
West Park Oval 
Bendigo Bank CNW Second Grade (Men) GF 26 Mar 22 Burnie Hurricanes
8/177(cc) C Barker 41 K Schumann 27* J Bracken 26  R Maddineni 4/24 R Stafford 3/30
def by Wynyard Tigers
6/179 ZL Tschirn 54* M Hodgetts 37 M Wickham 28  Z Spinks 2/17
West Park Oval 
Bendigo Bank CNW First Grade (Women) GF 14 Mar 22 Latrobe Demons
drew Wynyard Tigers
Latrobe Recreation Ground 
Female Greater Northern Cup SF 19 Dec 21 South Launceston
3/133(cc) A Duggan 58 C Webster 25  
def Wynyard Tigers
8/85(cc) M Scolyer 39  B Wegman 2/15
NTCA No. 2 
A Reserve 19 5 Mar 22 Wynyard Tigers
7/134(cc) C Lohrey 41 AW Jones 30  S Creedon 3/21 B Ling 2/12 C Day 2/18
def Riana
114  JL O'Halloran 4/15 SS Crole 2/15 N McCreadie 2/30
Frederick Street Sports Reserve (Fredrick Street Reserve) 
B Grade 19 5 Mar 22 Yolla
def by Wynyard Tigers
Yolla Recreation Reserve (Yolla Oval) 
C Grade 19 5 Mar 22 Wynyard Tigers
drew West Ridgley
Wynyard High School (Cricket Oval) 
Bendigo Bank CNW U17 Girls GF 2 Mar 22 Wynyard Tigers
57  P Fulton 2/3 B Walker-Brooks 2/6 P Stewart 2/15
def by Devonport Orions
2/59  
Frederick Street Sports Reserve 
Bendigo Bank CNW Under 14s 12 20 Feb 22 Wynyard Tigers Black
68  J Ryan 3/8 A Bonney 2/3 L Van Zyl 2/13
def by Wynyard Tigers Blue
2/70  
Frederick Street Sports Reserve 
Bendigo Bank CNW Under 12s 12 20 Feb 22 Ulverstone District Blackcaps
6/201(cc) K Smith 29* L Dobson 26*  J Williams 2/2 D Ryan 2/15
def Wynyard Tigers
12/148(cc) S Drozdz 26*  K Smith 3/6 J Allan 2/15 M Bonney 2/18
Dial Park (Oval B) 
Wynyard and District CC Junior League 4 11 Mar 22 Somerset
v Circular Head Tigers
Fredrick Street Sports Reserve (Flicx Pitch) 
Wynyard and District CC Junior League 4 11 Mar 22 St Brigids/Boat Harbour
v Table Cape/Somerset
Frederick Street Sports Reserve (Main Oval)